Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
All
Higher Education
K-12
Pre-Conference
Publisher/Vendor
Social
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
← Back
Maureen Olle-LaJoie
University of Wisconsin-River Falls
Library Director
River Falls, WI
Contact Me
on LinkedIn
Wednesday
, March 27
8:00am CDT
Opening Activities
Great Hall, MSC
Robin DeRosa • Rajiv Jhangiani
10:10am CDT
Developing a Campus wide Course Content Strategy
Ballroom A
Kristi Jensen • Ross Rosati • Jennifer Englund
11:10am CDT
Challenging Traditional Mindsets: Quality Matters and OER Course Resources
Cedar/Maple
Jodi Rust
12:00pm CDT
Lunch
Great Hall, MSC
1:10pm CDT
What is ‘Open Pedagogy'? Principles & Practices That Matter
Ballroom A
Steel Wagstaff • Naomi Salmon • Rajiv Jhangiani • Autumm Caines • Robin DeRosa
2:10pm CDT
Government Information: Your New Best Friend for OERs
Ballroom B
Alicia Kubas
3:10pm CDT
Beverage Break
Great Hall, MSC
Springer Nature
3:30pm CDT
Copyright and CC Licenses 101
Ballroom C
Maran Wolston
Thursday
, March 28
8:00am CDT
Opening Activities
Great Hall, MSC
Rajiv Jhangiani • Robin DeRosa
10:10am CDT
Don't Go(Open) Alone: Librarians as Natural Partners in OER Leadership
Ballroom B
Jennifer Chamberlain • Cory Whipkey
11:10am CDT
Collaborative Conversations: Supporting Faculty Creating OER
Ballroom B
Naomi Salmon • Amanda Larson
12:00pm CDT
Lunch
Great Hall, MSC
1:10pm CDT
The Community For Open Wisconsin.....
Willow/Walnut
Robert Butterfield
2:10pm CDT
Student Feedback on Their Experiences Using Affordable Content
Ballroom C
Kristi Jensen
3:00pm CDT
Beverage Break
Great Hall, MSC
3:20pm CDT
OER Advocacy by and for Students
Great Hall, MSC
Kaitlyn Vitez
Timezone
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
Mar 26
-
28, 2019
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Filter By Venue
Memorial Student Center, University of Wisconsin-Stout
Sort schedule by Venue
2d Floor, Robert S. Swanson Library Learning Center
Ballroom A
Ballroom B
Ballroom C
Cedar/Maple
Great Hall, MSC
Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Northwoods
Stout Ale House
Willow/Walnut
Filter By Type
All
Higher Education
K-12
Pre-Conference
Publisher/Vendor
Social
Recently Active Attendees
Dan Allosso
Robin DeRosa
Nic Ashman
Jesse Aerlyn-Crook
Vince Mussehl
Amanda Moeller
PK
Penny Kuckkahn
Hilary Barker
More →