Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
has ended
Create Your Own Event
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
-
Saved To
My Schedule
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
All
Higher Education
K-12
Pre-Conference
Publisher/Vendor
Social
Sign up
or
log in
to bookmark your favorites and sync them to your phone or calendar.
menu
Menu
Schedule
Speakers
Sponsors
Attendees
Search
tune
Filter sessions
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Type:
All
[
clear filter
]
Wednesday
, March 27
8:00am CDT
Opening Activities
Great Hall, MSC
Robin DeRosa • Rajiv Jhangiani
1:10pm CDT
5 Brilliant Ways To Use Wisc-Online OER Videos and eLearning to Engage Your Students
Ballroom B
Kim Larson
3:30pm CDT
Copyright and CC Licenses 101
Ballroom C
Maran Wolston
Community for Open Wisconsin (COW) Face-to-Face Meeting
Ballroom A
Robert Butterfield
Thursday
, March 28
8:00am CDT
Opening Activities
Great Hall, MSC
Rajiv Jhangiani • Robin DeRosa
10:10am CDT
Mixed Reality – Augmented Reality and Virtual Reality in the Classroom
Ballroom C
Jay Stulo
1:10pm CDT
Leveraging a Statewide OER Repository for Collaboration, Resource Creation, and More…
Ballroom A
Sam Kong • Steel Wagstaff • Carrie Nelson
The Community For Open Wisconsin.....
Willow/Walnut
Robert Butterfield
2:10pm CDT
Discovery, Curation, Authoring: Supporting Collaborative OER Workflows
Ballroom A
Melinda Boland
3:20pm CDT
OER Advocacy by and for Students
Great Hall, MSC
Kaitlyn Vitez
Timezone
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
America/Chicago
Filter By Date
"E"ffordability Summit 2019
Mar 26
-
28, 2019
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Filter By Venue
Memorial Student Center, University of Wisconsin-Stout
Sort schedule by Venue
2d Floor, Robert S. Swanson Library Learning Center
Ballroom A
Ballroom B
Ballroom C
Cedar/Maple
Great Hall, MSC
Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Northwoods
Stout Ale House
Willow/Walnut
Filter By Type
All
Higher Education
K-12
Pre-Conference
Publisher/Vendor
Social
Recently Active Attendees
Dan Allosso
Robin DeRosa
Nic Ashman
Maureen Olle-LaJoie
Jesse Aerlyn-Crook
Vince Mussehl
Amanda Moeller
PK
Penny Kuckkahn
More →
Filter sessions
Apply filters to sessions.
Filtered by
Type
(All) -
Clear filter
close
Dates
Tuesday
, March 26
Wednesday
, March 27
Thursday
, March 28
Venue
2d Floor, Robert S. Swanson Library Learning Center
Ballroom A
Ballroom B
Ballroom C
Cedar/Maple
Great Hall, MSC
Mabel Tainter Center for the Arts
Northwoods
Stout Ale House
Willow/Walnut
Session Type
All
Higher Education
K-12
Pre-Conference
Publisher/Vendor
Social
Other Filters